buttons

FACULTY / STAFF

Electives / English / Foreign Languages / Library / Math /
Physical Education / Science / Social Studies / Special Education

ELECTIVES

   
Mary-Elaine Bernard
B.A.
Talented Art

Frannie Moore
B.A.
Study Skills

Melanie Chacon
B.A.
Broadcast I and II

Kathryn Martin
B.M.E.
Chorus and Keyboarding

Teri Kliebert
M.Ed., NBCT
World Geography

Anne Watson
M.A.
Talented Drama

Lea Ann Laughry
B.S.
Home Economics

Jennifer Pulling
M.M.
Band and Guitar

Tracey Martinez
M.Ed.
Gateway to Techonology (GTT)

James Waguespack
B.A.
Computer Science, Keyboading and Keyboarding Apps

Tonya Hendon
B.A.
Art
Jessie Gremillion
B.A.
Journey to Careers

Brina Faciane
B.A.
Talented Music
Brian Strain
Talented Music Teacher

Back to Top
   

ENGLISH / LANGUAGE ARTS

Sharon Bennett
M.Ed., NBCT
8th Grade Honors and Onlevel

Amy McIntosh
B.A.
7th Grade Onlevel
Lisa Bourgeois
B.A.
7th Grade Honors and Onlevel

Frannie Moore
B.A.
7th Grade Resource

Jill Castro
M.Ed.
8th Grade Honors and Onlevel
Mary Ruli
Ed.S.
7th Grade Gifted
Melanie Chacon
B.A.
7th Grade Onlevel

Jessie Gremillion
B.A.
8th Grade Resource

Lisa Chotto
M.Ed.
7th Grade Honors and Onlevel

Susan Stainback
B.A.
8th Grade Honors and Onlevel

Teri Kliebert
M.Ed., NBCT
8th Grade Gifted

Anthony Pequeno
B.S.
8th Grade YES

Barbara Liddell
B.S.
8th Grade Honors and Onlevel

   
Back to Top
   

FOREIGN LANGUAGES

 
Margarita Haddad
B.S.
Exploratory Spanish

Louise Zollinger
M.Ed.
Exploratory French and French I

Rose Pichon
M.Ed., +30
Exploratory Spanish and Spanish I

Linda Odak
M.Ed.

Back to Top
   

LIBRARY

   
Stacey Milsted
M.LIS.
Librarian

Kelly Boudreaux
Librarian Aide

Back to Top
   

MATH

   
Shane Baham
M.Ed.
PreAlgebra 8

Jodi Newman
M.Ed.
Math 7
Ashton Fonseca
B.S.
Math 7 & PreAlgebra Resource
Tonya Thompson
M.Ed.
PreAlgebra 8 & PreAlgebra 8 Honors
Shelly Kennedy
M.S.
Gifted Algebra I & Gifted PreAlgebra

Lauren Vogel
M.Ed.
Acceleration to Algebra and Math 7 Honors
Tracey Martinez
M.Ed.
Algebra I

Anthony Pequeno
B.S.
8th Grade YES

Back to Top
   

PHYSICAL EDUCATION

 
Janice Evans
B.A.
7th Grade

Jeremy Picone
B.A.
8th Grade

Bobby Nelsen
B.A. 8th Grade
Diane Rodrigue
M.Ed.
7th Grade

Back to Top
   

SCIENCE

   
Anthony Pequeno
B.S.
8th Grade YES

Tiffany Zito
M.Ed.
7th and 8th Grade Gifted Science
David Hyman
B.A.
7th Grade Life Science

Melissa Turner
M.Ed.
8th Grade Earth Science
Jonathan Holly
M.Ed
8th Grade Earth Science
Rhonda Ware
B.S.
7th Grade Life Science

Back to Top
   

SOCIAL STUDIES

   
Anthony Pequeno
B.S.
8th Grade YES

Christine Whan
B.A.
8th Grade Louisiana History

Henry Motty
M.A.
7th Grade American History

Julia Wallace
B.A.
8th Grade Louisiana History
Natalie Scalia
B.A.
7th Grade American History

Mary Ruli
Ed.S.
8th Gifted Louisiana History
Tiffany Zito
M.Ed.
7th Gifted American History
Frannie Moore
B.A.
7th American History

Back to Top
   

SPECIAL EDUCATION

   
Lisa Hewett
B.S.
MAE Teacher

Minor Helmer
Paraprofessional

Kati Keegan
B.A.
Self-Contained Teacher
Jennifer Greer
Paraprofessional

Tiffany Vogt
M.S.
Speech Pathologist

Meredith Kettenring
Paraprofessional

Richelle Acosta
Ph.D.
RNC Teacher

Teresa Landrum
Paraprofessional

Nicolle Guzman
B.A.
Self Contained Teacher

Angela James
Paraprofessional

Robin Wojcik
B.S.
RNC Teacher

Dawn Pyke
Paraprofessional
Marsha Bianchini
Paraprofessional

Celita Rhodes
Paraprofessional

Denise Dixon
Paraprofessional
Peggy Rowell
Paraprofessional
Dee Dee Hatrel
Paraprofessional

Kim Crosby
Paraprofessional

Back to Top
   

 



The school photographs on this site are the property of Mandeville Junior High School and may not be used without
written permission from Mandeville Junior High School. Please e-mail us for more information.
In times of emergency, check the School System Website for up-to-date information.
Click the link at the top of this page to go to www.stpsb.org.
WEBMASTER: Jodi Newman

639 Carondelet Street

Mandeville, LA 70448 Phone: (985) 626-4428 Fax: (985) 674-0401