buttons

FACULTY / STAFF

Electives / English / Foreign Languages / Library / Math /
Physical Education / Science / Social Studies / Special Education
Access teacher sites through Student Progress Center.

ELECTIVES

Acosta
Richelle Acosta
Ph.D.
Study Skills

Martin
Kathryn Martin
B.M.E.
Chorus and Keyboarding

Scalia
Natalie Scalia
B.A.
Quest for Success
Barwick
Nicole Barwick
M.A.T.
Talented Drama

Laughry
Lea Ann Laughry
B.S.
Home Economics

Lyons
Jonathan Lyons
B.M.
Band and Guitar

Martinez
Tracey Martinez
M.Ed.
Gateway to Technology (GTT) and
Study Skill

Waguespack
James Waguespack
B.A.
Keyboading and Keyboarding Apps

Tonya Hendon
B.A.
Art
Ashton Fonseca
B.S.
Study Skills
Pequeno
Anthony Pequeno
B.S.
Test Prep
Niedermair
Amy Niedermair
B.S.
Study Skills
Chrissy Miller
M.A.
Talented Music

Morris
Amanda Morris
MFA
Talented Art
Back to Top
   
Access teacher sites through Student Progress Center.

ENGLISH / LANGUAGE ARTS

Bennett
Sharon Bennett
M.Ed., NBCT
8th Grade

McIntosh
Amy McIntosh
B.A.
7th Grade
Bourgeois
Lisa Bourgeois
B.A.
7th Grade

Acosta
Richelle Acosta
Ph.D.
7th Grade ELA

Cooke
Jessie Cooke
B.A.
8th Grade
Liddell
Barbara Liddell
B.S.
8th Grade

Chacon
Melanie Chacon
B.A.
7th Grade

Niedermair
Amy Niedermair
B.S.
8th Grade ELA

Lisa Chotto
M.Ed.
7th Grade

Stainback
Susan Stainback
B.A.
8th Grade

Kliebert
Teri Kliebert
M.Ed., NBCT
8th Grade Gifted

Pequeno
Anthony Pequeno
B.S.
8th Grade YES

Wheat
Belinda Wheat

7th Grade Gifted
   
Back to Top
   
Access teacher sites through Student Progress Center.

FOREIGN LANGUAGES

 
Margarita Haddad
B.S.
Exploratory Spanish

Zollinger
Louise Zollinger
M.Ed.
Exploratory French and French I

Pichon
Rose Pichon
M.Ed., +30
Exploratory Spanish and Spanish I

Linda Odak
B.S.
E.S.L.

Back to Top
   
Access teacher sites through Student Progress Center.

LIBRARY

   
Stacey Milsted
M.LIS.
Librarian

Tara Thomas
Librarian Aide

Back to Top
   
Access teacher sites through Student Progress Center.

MATH

   
Baham
Shane Baham
B.S.
Math 8

Newman
Jodi Newman
M.Ed.
Math 7
Ashton Fonseca
B.S.
Math 7 & 8
Lagman
Tonya Lagman
M.Ed.
Math 8
Kennedy
Shelly Kennedy
M.S.
Gifted 7th & 8th

Vogel
Lauren Vogel
M.Ed.
Math 7 and ATA
Martinez
Tracey Martinez
M.Ed.
Algebra I

 

Back to Top
   
Access teacher sites through Student Progress Center.

PHYSICAL EDUCATION

 
Evans
Janice Evans
B.A.
7th Grade

Picone
Jeremy Picone
B.A.
8th Grade

Nelsen
Bobby Nelsen
B.A. 8th Grade
Gaines
Melanie Gaines
B.S.
7th Grade

Back to Top
   
Access teacher sites through Student Progress Center.

SCIENCE

   
Pequeno
Anthony Pequeno
B.S.
8th Grade YES

Bordelon
Amy Bordelon
B.S.
7th and 8th Grade Gifted Science
Hyman
David Hyman
B.A.
7th Grade Life Science

Piechocki
Nicholas Piechocki
M.A.T.
8th Grade Earth Science
Holly
Jonathan Holly
M.Ed
8th Grade Earth Science
Zollinger
Louise Zollinger
M.Ed.
8th Grade Earth Science

Ware
Rhonda Ware
B.S.
7th Grade Life Science
 

Back to Top
   
Access teacher sites through Student Progress Center.

SOCIAL STUDIES

   
Pequeno
Anthony Pequeno
B.S.
8th Grade YES

Eric Gautreaux
B.A.
8th Grade Louisiana History

Motty
Henry Motty
M.A.
7th Grade American History

Wallace
Julia Wallace
B.A.
7th Grade American History
Scalia
Natalie Scalia
B.A.
8th Grade LA History
Wheat
Belinda Wheat

8th Gifted History
Kliebert
Teri Kliebert
M.Ed., NBCT
7th Grade Gifted American History

Bordelon
Amy Bordelon
B.S.
7th Grade Gifted American History
Back to Top
   
Access teacher sites through Student Progress Center.

SPECIAL EDUCATION

Hewett
Lisa Hewett
B.S.
MAE Teacher

Helmer
Minor Helmer
Paraprofessional

Keegan
Kati Keegan
B.A.
Self-Contained Teacher
Greer
Jennifer Greer
Paraprofessional

Vogt
Tiffany Vogt
M.S.
Speech Pathologist

Kettering
Meredith Kettenring
Paraprofessional

Everett
Robin Everett
B.A.
RNC / MAE Teacher

Landrum
Teresa Landrum
Paraprofessional

Guzman
Nicolle Guzman
B.A.
Self Contained Teacher

James
Angela James
Paraprofessional

Wojcik
Robin Wojcik
B.S.
RNC Teacher

Pyke
Dawn Pyke
Paraprofessional
Denise Dixon
Paraprofessional
Rhodes
Celita Rhodes
Paraprofessional

Hatrel
Dee Dee Hatrel
Paraprofessional

Rowell
Peggy Rowell
Paraprofessional
    Werla
April Werla
Paraprofessional

Back to Top
   
Access teacher sites through Student Progress Center.

 



The school photographs on this site are the property of Mandeville Junior High School and may not be used without
written permission from Mandeville Junior High School. Please e-mail us for more information.
In times of emergency, check the School System Website for up-to-date information.
Click the link at the top of this page to go to www.stpsb.org.
WEBMASTER: Jodi Newman

639 Carondelet Street

Mandeville, LA 70448 Phone: (985) 626-4428 Fax: (985) 674-0401